Special Sessions

Monday, May 23rd
Time Salon Hémon Salon Jarry Salon Joyce
10:30-12:00 A1L-G
INVITED: Machine Learning
Chr: Y. Chen, M. Chakraborty
Details
A1L-J
INVITED: Polar-Code Decoders
Chr: W. Gross, E. El-Masry
Details
A1L-K
INVITED: Emerging Memory II
Chr: M.-F. Chang, R. Chang
Details
13:00-14:30 A2L-G
INVITED: Emerging Devices
Chr: M. Valle, A. Ibrahim
Details
A2L-J
INVITED: Memristors I
Chr: R. Tetzlaff, A. Ascoli
Details
A2L-K
INVITED: Emerging Transistors
Chr: S. Yu, R. Chang
Details
16:00-17:30 A4L-G
INVITED: Printable Electronics
Chr: G. W. Roberts, C. Fayomi
Details
A4L-J
INVITED: Manufacture & Test
Chr: Y. Makris, H. Stratigopoulos
Details
A4L-K
INVITED: Neuromorphic Devices
Chr: A. Basu, E. Chicca
Details

Monday, May 23rd – Memorial sessions
Time Salle de bal centre + ouest
15:00-16:30 A2L-N
Kirchhoff Paradigm, Wave Digital Filters, and More: A Tribute to Alfred Fettweis I
Chr: J. A. Nossek, H. C. Reddy
Details
16:30-18:00 A4L-N
Kirchhoff Paradigm, Wave Digital Filters, and More: A Tribute to Alfred Fettweis II
Chr: J. A. Nossek, H. C. Reddy
Details

Tuesday, May 24th
Time Salon Hémon Salon Jarry Salon Joyce
10:15-11:45 B1L-G
INVITED: Bioelectronics
Chr: P. Mohseni, B. Gosselin
Details
B1L-J
INVITED: Biomedical Big-Data
Chr: T. Mohsenin, R. Sobot
Details
B1L-K
INVITED: Emerging Memory I
Chr: M.-F. Chang, R. Chang
Details
13:00-14:30 B2L-G
INVITED: IoT Security
Chr: C.-H. Chang, W. Badawy
Details
B2L-J
INVITED: Flexible Substrate
Chr: R. Dahiya, H. Heidari
Details
B2L-K
INVITED: Memristors II
Chr: R. Tetzlaff, A. Ascoli
Details
16:00-17:30 B4L-G
INVITED: Brain Interfaces
Chr: R. Thewes, R. Tetzlaff
Details

 

Wednesday, May 25th
Time Salon Hémon Salon Jarry Salon Kafka-Lamartine
10:15-11:45 C1L-G
INVITED: Emerging IoT
Chr: E. Salman, A. Basu
Details
C1L-J
INVITED: Stochastic Electronics
Chr: A. van Schaik, C. S. Thakur
Details
 
13:00-14:30 C2L-G
INVITED: CMOS BioChips
Chr: Y. H. Ghallab, W. Badawy
Details
C2L-J
INVITED: Reversible Circuits
Chr: R. Wille, R. Dahiya
Details
 
16:00-17:30 C4L-G
INVITED: Implantable Telemetry
Chr: R. Sobot, J. Cavallaro
Details
C4L-J
INVITED: RF Design & Simulation
Chr: M. Onabajo, J. Silva-Martinez
Details
 C4L-L
INVITED: Light Communication
Chr: A. Amara, X. Zhang
Details